Guests

Current guests:
Abraham Meeuwsen & Quinda Verheul (NL)
Eleanor Zurowski
Geo Wyeth (US)

Previous guests:
2017
Franklin Cain Borgers (US)
Jay Tan (UK)
Elejan van de Velde (NL)
Lisa Kuglitsch (AT)
Kate Price (AU)
Paul van Katwijk (NL)

2016
Ines Ferreira (PT)
Andrew Ritchie (US)
Mel Chan (NL)
Viola Gesmundo (IT)
Cengiz Mengüç (NL)
Kate Price (AU)
Paul van Katwijk (NL)
Daichi Takagi (JP)
Daan Botlek (NL)
Michiel Ubels (NL)

2015
Anthony Gartland (GB)
Alexander Paveley (GB)
Maria van der Gaag (NL)
Susanna Inglada (ES)
Elias Peña Salvador (ES)
Malcolm Bradley (GB)
Ines Ferreira (PT)
Carolin Lange (DE)
Dico Kruijsse (NL)
Jenny Forster (DE)

2014
Antje Guenther (DE)
India Leire (FR, UK)
Hanneke van der Werf (NL)
Johnny Bunting (GB)
Jeroen Heeman (NL)
Matthew Offenbacher (DE)
Julien Beaucourt (FR)
Margaux Bricler (FR)
Gilbert van Drunen (NL)

2013
Almudena Lobera (ES)
Martijn van Berkum (NL)
Dico Kruijsse (NL)
Steye Felix (NL)
Vanessa Estefa (ES)
Claudio Herrera (CL)
Hanneke van der Werf (NL)
Susanna Inglada (ES)
Heena Kim (KR)

2012
Jessica Tankard (US)
Jesse Walton (US)
Mathijs van Geest (NL)
Yoshiyuki Koinuma (JP)
Susanne Schär & Peter Spillmann (CH)
Eva Molenaar (NL)
Huma Birgul (TK)
Marguerite de Geus (NL)
Hilde van den Dobbelsteen (NL)
Nicola Carrier
Wilma Kun (IT)
Marija Repsyte (LT)

2011
Christian Hansen (DK)
Stefano Calligaro (IT)
Greg Grant (US)
Bebe Beliz (TR)
Nicolas Carrier (FR)
Marc de Maisonneuve (FR)
LucFosther Diop (CM)

Ghislain Amar (FR)
Marija Repsyte (LT)

2010
Mathijs van Geest (NL)
Claudio Herrera (CL)
David Stamp (UK)
Kathryn Mears (US)
Roberto Tjon A Meeuw (SR)
Petra van Noort (NL)
Donatella di Cicco (IT)
Nicola Genovese (IT)
Ina Smits (NL)
Michiel Huiben (NL)
Dario D’Aronco (IT)

2009
Anne-Mari Huttunen (FI)
Nicola Genovese (IT)
Kurt Nahar (SR)
Marija Repsyte (LT)
Pascal Schwaighofer (CH)
Michiel Huijben (NL)
Ina Smits (NL)
Thomas Pöhler (DE)
Roberto Tjon A Meeuw (SR)
Brandon Blommaert (CA)
Patricia Sousa (PT)
Roebi Starink (NL)
Ellen van Rossum (NL)
Steve Bradley (US)
Wink Witholt (NL)
Verena Klary (DE)
Fabrizio Bianchini (IT)
Masaki Umetsu (JP)
Eliza Proszczuk (PL)

2008

Stefano Calligaro (IT)
Masashi Echigo (JP)
Kalle Hamm (FI)
Mohammed Fahmy (EG)
Friederike Mainka (DE)
Daniela de Paulis (IT)
Bérénice Staiger (DE)
Martijn in t Veld (NL)
Abner Preis (US)
Andrew Sroka (US)
Annika Koops (AU)
William Quinn (GB)
Helmut Smits (NL)

2007
Poh Wang (JP)
Alex Tennigkeit (DE)
Yasuyoshi Botan (JP)
Alicia King (AU)
Guiseppe Licari (IT)
Derek Cracco (US)
Anita Doornhein (NL)
Danica Chappell (AU)
Frank Bruggeman (NL)
Rona Rangsch (DE)
Karin Hueber (CH)

2006
Nobuko Hayashi (JP)
Goh Ideta (JP)
Ivo van de Baar (NL)
Jeroen Jongeleen (NL)
Marika Asatiani (GE)
Karoline Walther (DE)
Rona Rangsch (DE)
Danica Chappell (AU)
Peter Bobby (GB)
Marika Asatiani (GE)
Esther Viersen (NL)
Andrea Witzmann (AT)
Ulrike Sladek (AT)
Frank Bruggeman (NL)
David Schäublin (CH)
Karin Hueber (CH)
Roderick Hietbrink (NL)

2005
E n d r e Koronczi (HU)
Rosella Biscotti (IT)
Ties Ten Bosch (NL)
Karoline Walther (DE)
Andrea Witzmann (AT)
Ulrike Sladek (AT)
Rafaël Freyre (PE)
Arend Roelink (NL)
Hanneke van Velzen (NL)
Hetesi Attila (HU)
Roderick Henderson (NL, US)
Sonja Hinrichsen (DE)
VollaersZwart (NL)
Susanne Schär & Peter Spillmann (CH)

2004
Arend Roelink (NL)
Esther Viersen (NL)
Eric Robertson (US)
Jeroen Offerman (NL)
Ken’ichiro Taniguchi (JP)
Joyce van Dongen (NL)
Marije de Wit (NL)
Fabienne Giboudeaux (FR)
Isozaki Michiyoshi (JP)
Nathalie Larninat (FR)
Remi Marie(FR)

2003
Egied Simons (NL)
Christine Rusche (DE)
Bert Frings (NL)
Christine Saalfeld (DE)
Arend Roelink (NL)
Carla Klein (NL)
Jefford Horrigan (GB)
Rolina Nell (NL)
Tom Gallant (GB)
Clare Blanchflower (GB)
Axel Reusch (DE)
Timo Rytkönen (FI)
Akitsugu Maebayashi (JP)
Jaia Chen (US)
Manon Bovenkerk (NL)
Jo Stewart (AT)
Robin ? (AT)
Sato Kayo(JP)
Mika Funaki (JP)
Noriko Tanaka en Miwa Kojima (JP)
Adrian van Egmond (US)
TiaDascoli (US)
Rob Hewitt (GB)
Nicola Unger (DE)

2002
Christine Rusche (DE)
Steven Barich (US)
Axel Reusch (DE)
Ulrike Siecaup (DE)
Jurgen Heinert (DE)
Petra Gerrits
Ingo Vetter (DE)
Hinrich Sachs (CH)
Rolina Nell (NL)
Reinaart Vanhoe (BE)
Nicoline van Harskamp (NL)
Fenna Stapel (NL)
Jitka Andrea (NL)
Carla Klein (NL)

2001
Susanne Kriemann (DE)
Alexsander Komarov (RU)
AJI.V.N (IN)
Marit Shalem (IL)
Marcha v/d Hurk (NL)
Hannes Trijen (DE)
Libia Castro (ES) & Ólafur Ólafsson (IS)
Rebecca Moran (US)
Christine Rusche (DE)
Marcel Pol
Eylen Aladogan
Esperanza Collado (ES)
David Garcia Casado (ES)
Helen van Domselaar

2000
Ingo Vetter (DE)
Shigeaki Iwai (JP)
Saskia van Stein (NL)
Zebedee Jones (GB)
Tony Schwensen (AU)
Arkadiusz Tomalka (PL)
Kim Zieschang (DE)
Ona Jaruiseciuté (LT)
Anne Wenzel (DE)
Mariëtte Maaskant (NL)
Sandro Setola (NL)
Sahron Schlebos
Amanda Ramos (USA)

1999
Adam Beebee (GB)
Marc Geist (D)
Shigeaki Iwai (JP)
Daniel Janslin (CH)
Dirk van Lieshout and Simon van Wees (NL)
Charlemagne Palestine (US)
Tony Schwensen (AU)
Saskia van Stein (NL)
Arkadiusz Tomalka (PL)
Justene Williams (AU)
Kim Zieschang (DE)

1998
Tariq Alvi (GB)
Marc Geist (DE)
Stefan Gross (DE)
Yvonne van der Helm
Charlemagne Palestine (US)
Anke Schäfer (DE)
Charlotte Schleiffert (NL)
Sylvia Scholtens (NL)

1997
Tariq Alvi (GB)
Jason Coburn
Carlo van Driel (NL)
Charlemagne Palestine (US)
Ruud Reutelingsperger (NL)
Keiko Sato (JP)
Faas Timmers
Karin Trenkel (DE)
Dirkje Veltman 
Film production XXY

1996
Dance group KLAM
Marianne Dirksen
Cor Drost
Wapke Feenstra (NL)
Lucas Felder (CH)
Joost van den Hondel
Æ Kliest (NL)
Nicolet Pot (NL)
Joke Robaard (NL)
Gianni Plescia (IT)
Sibil Strauli (CH)
Guests at My House : Your Home (Manifesta 1, 1996):
Jason Coburn
Entertainment & Co: João Tabara, João Louro, Pedro Motta (PT)
Joseph Grigely (US)
Pavel Kopriva (CZ)
Oleg Kulik, Mila Bredikhina (RU)
Yuri Leiderman (RU)
Tracy Mackenna (GB)
Jenny Marketou (US)
Tadej Pogacar (SI)
subReal: Calin Dan, Augustin Kyraly (RO)
Jaan Toomik (EE)

1995
Leon Dekker (NL)
Wapke Feenstra (NL)
Willem Jacobs / Ronald Schinkelshoek
Arthur Kleinjan (NL)
Hans Libbers
Henk Plasman
Gianni Plescia
Nicolet Pot (NL)
Sibil Strauli (CH)
Andre van de Wijdeven (NL)

1994
Fay Arnold
Job Backer (NL)
Esther de Bruin
Noelle Cuppens (NL)
Adriaan van Dam
Rob den Dulk
Tim Driessen
Berthy van der Elsen
Arthur Kleinjan (NL)
Olga Korstanje
Nathalie Kuik
Just Quist (NL)
Oder Reifenberg (DE)
Liesbeth Veerbeek
Maurits van Vijfeyken (NL)

1993
Karin Arink (NL)
Fay Arnold
Manon de Boer (NL)
Remy Bonavita and Karin Abbrink (F)
Joep Bovendeaard (NL)
Martijn Brenninkmeyer (NL)
Walter van Broekhuizen (NL)
Gert Brenner (DE, NL)
Tim Driessen (NL)
Geertrui van der Graats (NL)
Franciska von Hasselbach (DE)
Arthur Kleinjan (NL)
Ine Lamers (NL)
Anneloes van der Leun (NL)
Film crew ‘t Rode Visje (NL)
Nessa Ryan (EI)
Egied Simons (NL)
Maurits van Vijfeyken (NL)
Carolien Wigleven (NL)
Madje Vollaers & Pascal Zwart (NL)

1992
Guido Doesborg (NL)
Anneloes van der Leun (NL)
Erik van Lieshout (NL)
Nico Okkerse (NL)
Bas Oomen (NL)
Charlotte Schleiffert (NL)
Maurits van Vijfeyken (NL)
Greta Verschoor (NL)
Kees Verschuren and Sander Littel (NL)
Lie van der Werff (NL)
Michel Wieggers (NL)
Carolien Wigleven (NL)
Pascal Zwart (NL)

Erasmus exchange students:
James Decarteret (GB)
Andrew Duggan (IE)
Christoffe Lahaye (FR)
David MacCarter (GB)
David Morris (GB)
Fabien Riverola (FR)

1991
Job Backer (NL)
Sander Doerbecker (NL)
Cor van der Hoeven (NL)
Huub Laurens (NL)
Greta Verschoor (NL)
Carolien Wigleven (NL)